Data Protection

  1. Basics
    This privacy policy applies to all persons who use the services of (company name Andrea Hofer, hereinafter Andrea Hofer Internet Services). We inform you about the type, scope and purpose of the collection and use of your personal data by our company. We respect your privacy and endeavour to strictly comply with the legal requirements for the processing of your personal data (EU Regulation No. 679/2016 (DSGVO), DSG 2000, DSG 2018 and TKG 2003). All your personal data will be processed on this basis.

    Responsible for data processing is Andrea Hofer Internet Services A-5700 Zell am See Sportplatzstrasse 16.

    By using our services and giving consent in the sense of this declaration, you confirm that you have reached the age of 14 and are in a position to give a permissible consent, or that you already have the effective consent of your legal guardian or guardian.

    Information according to Art 13 DSGVO

Your personal data, in particular

  • Your master data (name, first name, address, e-mail address, telephone and fax number, date of birth, customer number)

  • as well as language and vehicle registration number,

  • the data in travel documents (passport number, passport data, date of birth, issuing authority, duration, nationality) and identity documents (identity card, driving licence, etc. including issuing authority and duration),

  • data on the method of payment and in connection with payments, in particular with EC cards, credit cards and bank cards,

  • the length of stay requested by you and any destinations, hotels, contacts, conditions, special services, health data, frequent flyer number, personal preferences you provide us with, and

  • special categories of data such as health data, special needs data and marriage/partnership data,
    are required for our services.

  • This includes travel bookings, tourist guides, catering, rental vehicles, transfers, registry processing, insurance, events, tours, accreditations, vouchers including customer deposit, billing and verification (B2B, B2C, FIT), ticket bookings,

  • This data is therefore stored and processed by us for these purposes and, if necessary, passed on to third parties with whom we cooperate in order to provide the most effective and best possible service for our customers. For this purpose, service providers in third countries as contract processors, software and agency service providers may also cooperate.

    are transmitted.

 

IF APPLICABLE: We do not use profiling and automated decisions. OTHERWISE SPECIFY AND FULLY AND PRECISELY EXPLAIN THE FORM IN WHICH SUCH TECHNIQUES ARE USED; Die Rechtsgrundlagen für diese Datenverarbeitungsprozesse sind

  • the fulfilment of our pre-contractual and contractual obligations towards you,
  • Consents obtained from you,
  • legal, contractual or other legal obligations on our part (e.g. documentation rights and obligations according to accounting, tax and customs law, contracts, reporting,
  • legal disputes and § 96 TKG and
  • our legitimate interests (e.g. improving our customer service, including direct mail, or protecting our own legal interests).

The duration of the storage is measured according to the duration of our business relationship, the consents given by you, furthermore according to the legal storage obligations and legal obligations applicable to us. We emphasize that in the case of regular cooperation for our best possible customer service, we endeavour to know your customer wishes so well that we can continuously and permanently satisfy you.

NOTE: IN THE APPLICATION for information pursuant to Art. 14 DSGVO SUPPLEMENTS where personal data is processed that is not collected directly from the customer as the data subject (see also point 1. of the explanations and notes ("Placement and content of the privacy statement") to this statement).

  1. Our websites
    TO REVIEW FROM THE OPERATION TO ACCEPT By accessing our website, your access data is automatically collected and stored. This access data may include, in particular, the page accessed, the files viewed, the date and time of access, the user's IP address, data from the accessing computer, in particular the browser and the operating system, as well as the amount of data and the message of successful access to FURTHER CATEGORIES OF DATA IN REQUIREMENT. This access data is used by us for internal statistical purposes in order to guarantee the security of our offer and to optimise the offer. If an illegal action is suspected, the access data will be evaluated to preserve evidence.

    By entering your personal data in one of our contact forms, you consent to the transmission, storage and processing of this specific enquiry by us for the duration of the support service. This applies in particular to your enquiries via contact form, chat and e-mails that you send to us. We need this data to process your enquiry and in these cases also store your IP address for purposes of securing evidence. This data will be stored for as long as it is necessary for you or us to answer any supplementary or subsequent questions you may have.

    IF REQUIRED If you create a web account with us, we will make your contract data available to you online. You keep your access data in safe custody and ensure that no unauthorised persons access the account. We accept no liability whatsoever for unauthorised access, even if only partially, due to misconduct on your part.

    AFTER NEED The data of your account will only be transmitted via an encrypted internet connection (https). We assume no liability for the loss of data or the access of third parties to your data if we have complied with the security measures required according to the state of the art.

    The legal basis for this data processing is your consent, our pre-contractual and contractual obligations to you, our legitimate interests and legal obligations of all kinds and § 96 TKG.

  1. Newsletter
    You are free to subscribe to our newsletter. The registration, for which you must give your e-mail address and your consent to receive the newsletter, can only take effect when you confirm a link to the registration, which you will receive by e-mail. In order to be able to provide you in the newsletter with targeted information that is of particular interest to you, we will allow you to provide information on specific interests, dates, places and regions and the like when you register.

    In every newsletter you receive, you will find all the information you need to unsubscribe. For more information on our newsletters, please contact us at wolf@zellamsee.at . We will be happy to help you.

    The content of our website has been carefully prepared and checked several times. However, we assume no liability for the topicality, correctness and completeness of the information provided. Claims for damages due to the use or non-use of the information or the use of incorrect or incomplete information are excluded. All offers are subject to confirmation and non-binding. We reserve the right to change, supplement or delete the offer or parts thereof without prior notice or to temporarily or permanently cease publication of the website.

    The content and programming of our website are protected by copyright and ancillary copyright. Any duplication - even in extracts - and public reproduction, in particular the copying of texts, graphics and photos, is prohibited without our prior written consent.

Transmission to third parties / Obligations of processors
Under certain circumstances, we may collect your personal data from you

  • within the Group, taking into account the permitted uses,
    to contract processors (e.g. for our electronic advertising in the form of newsletters) and,
  • to third parties who must be called in to provide the services you have requested, all of whom have committed themselves to comply with the applicable data protection standards,
  • is transmitted. If compliance with European data protection standards is not possible - e.g. because standard contractual clauses, adequacy decisions or
  • certifications are not guaranteed in a specific case - we will inform you in good time and obtain the necessary consents from you. For further information, please contact us at wolf@zellamsee.atCookies und Tracking Dienste

IF REQUIRED We use cookies, which are small text elements used to store information in web browsers. Cookies are recognised during your next visit to our website and contribute considerably to speeding up loading processes and making the use of our offers convenient for you. Your information recognized and stored by cookies serves your recognition, but also the analysis of your user behavior. They are stored on the server of the respective provider who, as an order processor, has undertaken to comply with the applicable data protection standards.

After you have visited our website, cookies remain stored on your end device, unless you refuse this from the outset or you do not actively delete cookies. The active deactivation of cookies can impair the functionality of our websites for you. You can also prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly. However, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of our website.

In addition, you can prevent the forwarding to Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available on the google.com website. However, the plug-in is only available for certain browser programs.

IN REQUIREMENT We also use third-party content on our website to make our Internet presence as informative and convenient as possible for you. These include, for example, Google Maps, RSS feeds or Youtube. These third-party providers receive your IP address for technical reasons. We have no influence on the use of this data by the third party provider. In this regard, we refer you to the data protection declarations of the respective providers.

SUPPLEMENTS TO THE USE OF TRACKING TOOLS, PROFILING, AUTOMATED DECISIONS, ETC. ARE REQUIRED FOR USE

When Using GOOGLE ANALYTICS We use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. 1600, Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about your user behavior is generally transmitted to a Google server in the United States and stored there. Your IP address will be shortened beforehand within the European Union and thus anonymised or at least pseudonymised. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.

Google uses this information to evaluate your use of the website, compile reports on website activity and provide other services to the website operator in connection with website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not combined with other data from Google. In this context, please also note Google's data protection declaration, in particular the information available under the following two links:

 

FOR USE OF FACEBOOK SOCIAL PLUG-INS: We use Facebook social plug-ins from the social network Facebook, operated by Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square Dublin 2, Ireland, and Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94303, USA. These plug-ins are buttons that Facebook uses to measure who is accessing our website. If the visitor is also registered and logged into Facebook as a user, additional information is also stored by Facebook. Facebook receives your IP address for technical reasons. We have no influence on the use of this data by Facebook. In this regard, we refer you to Facebook's data protection declarations, in particular the information available at the following link:

 

You will also find information on how to block Facebook Social Plug-ins with your browser.

Contact
You can request information about your personal data stored by us at any time and free of charge. You also have the right of revocation, information, deletion, correction, restriction and transfer of your personal data, unless we are required by law to retain it.

For further information on your rights as a data subject, please contact us at Andrea Hofer Sportplatzstrasse 16 A-5700 Zell am See wolf@zellamsee.at We will be happy to help you. The supervisory authority for complaints is the Austrian Data Protection Authority (DSB), Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Vienna.

  1. Other
    We have implemented organisational and technical protective measures, which we continually evaluate and adapt as necessary, in order to protect the personal data that we store and process.

    We reserve the right to change this data protection declaration at any time and to adapt it to new developments. The new version shall apply from the time it is made available on our website. The current version of the data protection declaration can be found at any time on the website under Data Protection.

    www.zellamsee.at offers accommodation facilities from Zell am See and Kaprun the opportunity to present their operations on this website.

    www.mariaalm.at reserves the right to reject, change or completely delete advertisements. The same applies to the right to permanently exclude individual providers from participation. Hereby we expressly point out that this is not the official server of the municipality Maria Alm and the tourist board Maria Alm. This is a website which contains information about the place Maria Alm Hinterthal and Dienten (hotels and accommodations as well as economic and cultural offers).

    Ziel dieser Initiative:Die touristische WeiterentwicklungMaria Alm unter Einbindung aller an dieser Idee Interessierten und Kooperationswilligen.Bilder wurden zur Verfügung gestellt von Salzburger Land Tourismus, Österreich Werbung, Fremdenverkehrsverband Maria Alm, Wolf Hofer. Seiten wurden erstellt durch Webdesign Andrea Hofer und Wolf Hofer Wichtige Hinweise:Verweise und Links: Bei direkten oder indirekten Verweisen auf fremde Internetseiten ("Links"), die außerhalb des Verantwortungsbereiches von www.mariaalm.at liegen, würde eine Haftungsverpflichtung ausschließlich in dem Fall in Kraft treten, in dem zellamsee.at von den Inhalten Kenntnis hat und es ihm technisch möglich und zumutbar wäre, die Nutzung im Falle rechtswidriger Inhalte zu verhindern. zellamsee.at  erklärt hiermit ausdrücklich, dass zum Zeitpunkt der Linksetzung keine illegalen Inhalte auf den zu verlinkenden Seiten erkennbar waren. Auf die aktuelle und zukünftige Gestaltung, die Inhalte oder die Urheberschaft der gelinkten/verknüpften Seiten hat der Autor keinerlei Einfluss. Deshalb distanziert sich zellamsee.at  hiermit ausdrücklich von allen Inhalten aller gelinkten /verknüpften Seiten, die nach der Linksetzung verändert wurden. Diese Feststellung gilt für alle innerhalb des eigenen Internetangebotes gesetzten Links und Verweise sowie für illegale, fehlerhafte oder unvollständige Inhalte und insbesondere für Schäden, die aus der Nutzung oder Nichtnutzung solcherart dargebotener Informationen entstehen, haftet allein der Anbieter der Seite, auf welche verwiesen wurde, nicht derjenige, der über Links auf die jeweilige Veröffentlichung lediglich verweist.

Google Privacy
"This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Contents of the online offer

We assume no liability for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of the information provided. Liability claims against us relating to material or immaterial damage caused by the use or non-use of the information provided or by the use of incorrect or incomplete information are generally excluded, provided that there is no evidence of wilful intent or gross negligence on our part. All offers are subject to change and non-binding. Parts of the pages or the complete publication including all offers and information might be extended, changed or partly or completely deleted by the author without separate announcement.

References and links

In the case of direct or indirect references to external Internet pages which lie outside our area of responsibility, liability would only arise in the event that we were aware of the content and it would have been technically possible and reasonable to prevent use in the event of illegal content. We hereby expressly declare that at the time the links were created, the linked pages were free of illegal content. We have no influence on the current and future design, content or authorship of the linked pages. We therefore expressly dissociate ourselves from all contents of all linked pages that were changed after the link was set. This statement applies to all links and references set within our own Internet offer as well as to external entries in services set up by the company such as guest books, discussion forums, mailing lists and the like. For illegal, incorrect or incomplete contents and in particular for damages arising from the use or non-use of such information, the provider of the page to which reference is made is solely liable, not the party who merely refers to the respective publication via links.

Copyright and trademark law

In all publications we endeavour to observe the copyrights of the graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts used, to use graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts created by ourselves or to make use of licence-free graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts. All brands and trademarks mentioned within the Internet offer and possibly protected by third parties are subject without restriction to the provisions of the applicable trademark law and the ownership rights of the respective registered owners. The mere fact that a trademark is mentioned should not lead to the conclusion that it is not protected by the rights of third parties! Any duplication or use of objects such as diagrams, sounds or texts in other electronic or printed publications is not permitted without the author's agreement.

 

Copyright/Liability

With regard to the technical properties of the Internet, no guarantee can be given for the authenticity, correctness and completeness of the information made available on the Internet. Nor do we assume any liability for the availability or operation of this website and its contents. Any liability for direct, indirect or other damages, regardless of their cause, arising from the use or non-availability of the data and information on this website, is excluded to the extent permitted by law. The content of this website is protected by copyright. The information is intended for personal use only. Any further use, in particular storage in databases, duplication and any form of commercial use as well as the passing on to third parties in parts or in revised form without the consent of the respective organisation is prohibited. Any integration of individual pages of our offer into external frames is prohibited.

Other

If sections or individual terms of this statement are not legal or correct, the content or validity of the other parts remain uninfluenced by this fact.

Globalnet Andrea Hofer

Sportplatzstrasse 16
A-5700 Zell am See
www.globalnet.at
wolf@zellamsee.at
E-Commerce Gesetz   www.kaprun-zellamsee.at  www.mariaalm.at www.touristinformation.at  www.zellamsee-kaprun.at

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.